| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 1 || CQ1 || Unit test || SELECT ?person ?instrument WHERE { ?instrument :instrumentPlayedBy ?person . } || || || | | 1 || CQ1 || Unit test || SELECT ?person ?instrument WHERE { ?instrument :instrumentPlayedBy ?person . } || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Contextual statement 1: A recorded album has one or more genres || | + | | 2 || Contextual statement 1: A recorded album has one or more genres || Reasoning || Inspection of class restrictions || OK || -- || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 3 || Contextual statement 2: A track has only one genre || Reasoning || Inspection of class restrictions || OK || -- || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 4 || Contextual statement 3: A track realizes only one song || Reasoning || Inspection of class restrictions || The cardinality of the Track-Song relationship has cardinality [1,..] || A simple cardinality change is enough || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || || || || || || | | 3 || || || || || || | ||
| Number | Requirement tested | Method used | Test applied | Error(s) found | Suggestions/ideas for solution | Additional notes |
| 0 | only for students exercising with method guidelines | |||||
| 1 | CQ1 | Unit test | SELECT ?person ?instrument WHERE { ?instrument :instrumentPlayedBy ?person . } | |||
| 2 | Contextual statement 1: A recorded album has one or more genres | Reasoning | Inspection of class restrictions | OK | -- | |
| 3 | Contextual statement 2: A track has only one genre | Reasoning | Inspection of class restrictions | OK | -- | |
| 4 | Contextual statement 3: A track realizes only one song | Reasoning | Inspection of class restrictions | The cardinality of the Track-Song relationship has cardinality [1,..] | A simple cardinality change is enough | |
| 3 | ||||||
| 4 |